Baobab Seed Oil Virgin 100ml Organic Fresh-Pressed

Freshly Pressed Freshly Pressed , Vegan Vegan , Ethical Award Ethical Award , Eu Organic Eu Organic , Indigenously Sourced Indigenously Sourced , Sa Organic Sa Organic
Feefo logo
22,48 €
Free Delivery
Out of stock

This is because we are awaiting fresh ingredients from our growers; we combine the season's harvest of nuts, seeds and herbs every 3 months so we can deliver the freshest products to you. We know that honesty is important to you and hope you'll understand the story behind the small growers who work hard to make the products you love.

SKU
F0010440
Baobab oil has a high content of Vitamins A, E and EFA’s and sterols for intense moisturisation.

The exotic Baobab oil is a pale yellow oil extracted from the fruit seed of baobab tree found in east and southern Africa. Baobab oil has a high content of Vitamins A, E, essential fatty acid and sterols that offers impressive moisturising qualities to the skin and hair. Baobab Oil is absorbed quickly, and improves elasticity, encourages regeneration of cells and does not clog pores. It is often used to treat eczema, psoriasis and rosacea problems. It may also be beneficial for healing burns, healing scars and reducing the appearance of stretch marks. It works wonderfully well as a hair conditioner too. Enjoy the wonderful benefits of the Baobab oil and include it your beauty routine by massaging this oil regularly into the skin and even the hair.

This freshly pressed bottle of oil was made from approx. 333g of beauty giving Baobab seeds.

Country of origin: Zambia and Kenya.

Baobab Seed Oil (Adansonia digitata), Cold Pressed, Unrefined. 

Certified Organic by the UK Soil Association Licence No: DA22368.

Baobab seed oil
Nutritional Information Typical value per 100g
Energy 3723kJ/ 890 kcal
Total Fats 99  g
Carbohydrate 0  g
Fibre 0  g
Protein 0  g
Salt 0  g
This freshly pressed bottle of oil was made from approx. 333g of beauty giving Baobab seeds.

 

For Internal & External Use. Take 1-3 teaspoons daily with food or as directed by a healthcare professional. Can also be drizzled over a salad or blended into a smoothie. Massage externally into affected area daily.

Store in a cool dark place, oil should be used within 6 months once it has been opened.

Free from: wheat, gluten-containing ingredients, soya, milk products, artificial colours, flavourings & preservatives.

Click here to know all the benefits and how to use them.

UK DeliveryFREE UK DELIVERY & RETURNS

FREE Royal Mail Tracked48 Delivery on all orders 3-4 Days

£4.50 Royal Mail Tracked24 Delivery 1-2 Days

£6.00 UPS Next Day Tracked (Order by 2pm)

£4.00 UPS Access Point Collect


EU DeliveryFREE EU DELIVERY

Free EU Delivery Over €40

Click to see EU shipping rates


International DeliveryINTERNATIONAL DELIVERY

Free Delivery to USA/Canada Over $100

Click here to see international shipping rates