Huile de noyaux de Cerises - Bio 50ml

14,60 €

En stock

L'huile de noyaux de cerises est une huile stable et émolliente riche en antioxidants.

Description du produit

Détails

Rich in vitamins and antioxidants, organic Cherry Seed oil provides natural, effective hydration. Cherry Seed oil is gorgeous emollient oil that is also rich in natural antioxidants, plus vitamins A and E. Cherry Seed oil is especially beneficial for acne-prone or inflamed skin. The vitamins and nutrients contained within the fruit are known to play an important role in collagen synthesis and skin healing processes. Yellow in colour with a hint of marzipan, the oil is abundant in oleic acid and linoleic acid, fatty acids that help restore and replenish the skin. The oil also works well as a carrier oil in aromatherapy. Add a few drops of the oil to your daily moisturiser and keep your skin ultra hydrated and to treat acne prone skin. Sourced from Malatya in central Turkey

Recommandations

Store in a cool dark place, oil should be used within 6 months once it has been opened. Click here to know all the benefits and how to use them.

Ingredients

Huile de noyaux de cerises biologique (Prunus cerasus) , Pressée à froid, non raffinée, Biologique, provient de Malatya au centre de la Turquie Certifiée biologique par Soil Association Licence No: DA22368.

Indications

1 à 3 cuillère à thé par jour accompagné de nourriture ou comme préscrit par un professionnel de la santé. Massez l'extérieur de la zone affectée tous les jours. A conserver dans un endroit sec à température ambiante et hors de portée des enfants.

Video & Blogs

By Bel JacobsFashion Editor
our pick of the best beauty buys

Commentaires

Read All Reviews

Loading   Chargement...